Is Organic Valley Eggnog Reduced Fat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic fat free milk
  • organic grade a milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC FAT FREE MILK, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NUTMEG, GELLAN GUM.

Check Organic Valley Eggnog Reduced Fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking