Is Organic Valley, Eggs Omega 3 Organic Large, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- organic grade a large omega-3 eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic grade a large omega-3 eggs
Check Organic Valley, Eggs Omega 3 Organic Large, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley, Eggs Omega 3 Organic Large, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Valley, Eggs Omega 3 Organic Large, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


