Is Organic Valley Fuel Milk Shake High Protein Coffee - 11 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC FILTERED GRADE A SKIM MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COFFEE EXTRACT, ORGANIC DRIED COFFEE, ORGANIC FLAVOR, LACTASE ENZYME, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC STEVIA, VITAMIN D3.
Check Organic Valley Fuel Milk Shake High Protein Coffee - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Fuel Milk Shake High Protein Coffee - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


