Is ORGANIC VALLEY, GOOD TO GO, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a lowfat milk
organic grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DUTCH COCOA, SALT, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ORGANIC VALLEY, GOOD TO GO, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VALLEY, GOOD TO GO, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


