Is Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1.89 l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-homogenized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1.89 l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1.89 l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1.89 l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


