Is Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Plain - 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- whole organic cultured pasteurized grade a milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Organic Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Live Active Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)
Check Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Plain - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Plain - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Valley Grassmilk Yogurt Organic Whole Milk Cream On Top Plain - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


