Is Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • organic cream
  • milk
  • organic grade a milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic Valley Half and Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint 16 fl oz is a delicious creamer made with pasture-raised milk and organic cream. The milk is sourced from small family farms where cows roam and graze on lush organic pastures, resulting in a creamy flavor. This silky organic cream adds richness to beverages like coffee, tea, and hot chocolate, as well as baked goods. People appreciate the taste, freshness, and creaminess of Organic Valley Half and Half, making their coffee more enjoyable. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, this product is a great choice for those seeking a delightful and organic creamer option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk And Organic Cream

Check Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking