Is Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Organic Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Organic Rice Starch, Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vegetarian Enzyme
Check Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


