Is Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Organic Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Organic Rice Starch, Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vegetarian Enzyme
Check Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Valley Lowfat Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


