Is Organic Valley Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme.
Check Organic Valley Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Organic Valley Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsHy-VeeWegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


