No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Organic Valley, Muenster Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto

Check Organic Valley, Muenster Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley, Muenster Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Organic Valley, Muenster Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce | Spoonful