Is ORGANIC VALLEY, ORGANIC 1% LOWFAT MILK, GRADE A, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a low fat milk
organic grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC INULIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ORGANIC VALLEY, ORGANIC 1% LOWFAT MILK, GRADE A, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VALLEY, ORGANIC 1% LOWFAT MILK, GRADE A, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Milk · Liquid


