This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Valley, Organic Fat Free Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Organic Valley, Organic Fat Free Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley, Organic Fat Free Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsJewel-OscoShopRiteHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingCoffee
Pescatarian? Organic Valley, Organic Fat Free Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce | Spoonful