No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Organic Valley, Organic Free Range Large Brown Eggs, 12 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Large Eggs

Check Organic Valley, Organic Free Range Large Brown Eggs, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley, Organic Free Range Large Brown Eggs, 12 Count is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerYummy

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Organic Valley, Organic Free Range Large Brown Eggs, 12 Count | Spoonful