Is Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Organic Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


