No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Organic Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Organic Valley, Organic Low Fat Milk Half Gallon, 64 Ounce | Spoonful