Is Organic Valley Organic Purity Farms Ghee, 13 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Butter (Milk).
Check Organic Valley Organic Purity Farms Ghee, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Organic Purity Farms Ghee, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Organic Valley Organic Purity Farms Ghee, 13 oz is available at 11 retailers
AmazonHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishing


