Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk, Vitamin D3

Check Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces is available at 11 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsJewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Organic Valley, Organic Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounces | Spoonful