No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Organic Valley Ultra Whole Milk, 1.00 Qt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic grade a milk, vitamin d3

Check Organic Valley Ultra Whole Milk, 1.00 Qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley Ultra Whole Milk, 1.00 Qt is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Organic Valley Ultra Whole Milk, 1.00 Qt | Spoonful