Is Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Filtered Grade A Skim Milk, Organic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Grade A Cream, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Bean Flavor, Lactase Enzyme, Gellan Gum, Organic Stevia, Vitamin D3
Check Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


