Is ORGANIC VANILLA CRUNCH GRANOLA, VANILLA CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk powder

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS*, SUGAR*, CRISP RICE* (WHITE RICE FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, WATER, BARLEY MALT*, HONEY*, MOLASSES*, NON-FAT MILK POWDER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC VANILLA CRUNCH GRANOLA, VANILLA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping