Is Organic Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Organic Alcohol

Check Organic Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Vanilla Extract is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Pescatarian? Organic Vanilla Extract | Spoonful