No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, HONEY, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES.S. THERMOPHILUS, L. D. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., L. P. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, P. F. SHERMANII.

Check Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt | Spoonful