Is Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, HONEY, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES.S. THERMOPHILUS, L. D. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., L. P. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, P. F. SHERMANII.
Check Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Vanilla Greek Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


