No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Organic Vanilla Ice Cream (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk (Organic Cream And Organic Skim Milk Powder), Organic Sugar, Organic Egg, Organic Vanilla, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check Organic Vanilla Ice Cream (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Vanilla Ice Cream (Frozen) is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Organic Vanilla Ice Cream (Frozen) | Spoonful