Is Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Egg Yolks (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic). Cookie Wafers: Wheat Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Palm Oil (Organic), Caramel Color (Organic), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa (Organic) (Processed With Alkali), Cane Syrup (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Organic).
Check Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


