Is Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Egg Yolks (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic). Cookie Wafers: Wheat Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Palm Oil (Organic), Caramel Color (Organic), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa (Organic) (Processed With Alkali), Cane Syrup (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Organic).
Check Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Mini Square Sandwich, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


