Is ORGANIC VEGAN MAC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA WITH CREAMY SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SAUCE, VEGAN MAC Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEA AND LENTIL PASTA (ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW LENTIL FLOUR, ORGANIC RED LENTIL FLOUR) ORGANIC VEGAN SEASONING (ORGANIC PUMPKIN POWDER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SWEET PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER).
Check ORGANIC VEGAN MAC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA WITH CREAMY SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SAUCE, VEGAN MAC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGAN MAC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA WITH CREAMY SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SAUCE, VEGAN MAC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Amy's Vegan Rice Mac & Cheeze Organic Rice Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Dried


