Is ORGANIC VEGAN MAC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA WITH CREAMY SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SAUCE, VEGAN MAC Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKPEA AND LENTIL PASTA (ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW LENTIL FLOUR, ORGANIC RED LENTIL FLOUR) ORGANIC VEGAN SEASONING (ORGANIC PUMPKIN POWDER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SWEET PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER).

Check ORGANIC VEGAN MAC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA WITH CREAMY SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SAUCE, VEGAN MAC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch