Is Organic vegan proteins+ chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic protein blend [organic fermented yellow pea seed protein, organic fermented brown rice seed protein, organic fermented vegan protein blend (organic hemp seed, organic pumpkin seed, organic flaxseed, organic mung bean, organic spirulina, organic cocoa powder)], organic coconut sugar, organic natural flavours.
Check Organic vegan proteins+ chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic vegan proteins+ chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


