Is ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -FLAX, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN), CONCENTRACE TRACE MINERAL COMPLEX.
Check ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


