Is ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -FLAX, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS -QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN), CONCENTRACE TRACE MINERAL COMPLEX.

Check ORGANIC VEGAN WHOLE FOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go