Is Organic Vegetable Barley Low Fat Soup - BPA Free Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned broth with a hearty mouthfeel, featuring tender pieces and slightly chewy components that provide substance. Commonly heated as a quick lunch or paired with bread for a light dinner, reviewers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some report variability in texture and seasoning between cans occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, : Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Barley, Organic Carrots, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Celery, Organic Leeks, Organic Zucchini, Organic Peas, Sea Salt, Spices, Organic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic, Contains Gluten, 100% Pure Herbs And Spices (Does Not Contain Additives), Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Produces Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs

Check Organic Vegetable Barley Low Fat Soup - BPA Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Vegetable Barley Low Fat Soup - BPA Free is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go