Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE BARLEY SOUP CANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream from organic milk
- organic butter
organic cream from organic milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATOES]), WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ROASTED POTATOES, ORGANIC CORN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM FROM ORGANIC MILK, SALT), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE BARLEY SOUP CANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETABLE BARLEY SOUP CANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Can


