Is Organic Vegetable Noodles 100g. (50g X 2) - 3.5Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • tapioka starch

tapioka starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tapioka Starch, Organic Moroheiya, Water, Sodium Carbonate, Pottassium Carbonate

Check Organic Vegetable Noodles 100g. (50g X 2) - 3.5Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Vegetable Noodles 100g. (50g X 2) - 3.5Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry