Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PUMPKIN SPICE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond meal
  • organic coconut kernel extract
  • organic coconut milk

organic almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PUMPKIN, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC NUTMEG.

Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking