Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Broccoli), Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Dried Carrot, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Green Onion, Organic Dried Bell Pepper, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Organic Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract)
Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


