Is Organic Veggie Kimbap Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Short Grain Rice, Organic Carrot, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Spinach, Organic Less Salt Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybean, Salt, Organic Rice), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Seaweed, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Sugar. Contains Soy.

Check Organic Veggie Kimbap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Organic Veggie Kimbap | Spoonful