Is Organic Veggie Sticks, Multipack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sticks (Organic Yellow Corn, Organic White Rice, Organic Potato, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Turmeric, Organic Red Beet), Organic Coconut Oil

Check Organic Veggie Sticks, Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Veggie Sticks, Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Chips · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish