Is Organic Veggie Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • produced on the same production line as dairy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sticks* (Corn Flour*,Potato Flour*,Potato Starch*,Corn Starch*,Rice Flour*,Salt,Cane Sugar*,Spinach*,Tomato*,Calcium Chloride,Beetroot*,Turmeric*),Coconut Oil*. *Organic

Check Organic Veggie Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Veggie Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish