Is Organic Very Buck 'n Berry Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • creamed hazelnuts
  • evaporated coconut nectar

creamed hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Butter, Cacao Beans, Creamed Hazelnuts, Cranberries (Apple Juice Sweetened, W/ Sunflower Oil), Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Activated Buckwheat, Pink Lake Salt

Check Organic Very Buck 'n Berry Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Very Buck 'n Berry Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go