Is ORGANIC VILLE, ORGANIC NON DAIRY THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic tofu powder
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic tofu powder
Dietitian noteTofu, also known as bean curd, is a protein-rich food made by coagulating soy milk and pressing the resulting curds into firm blocks. It must be excluded from a soy-free diet because it contains intact soy proteins that can trigger allergic or immune-mediated reactions in sensitive individuals. Additionally, its concentrated soy isoflavones may interfere with certain hormonal therapies or dietary protocols designed to limit phytoestrogen exposure.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC PICKLE RELISH (ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC MINCED ONION, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TOFU POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ALLSPICE.
Check ORGANIC VILLE, ORGANIC NON DAIRY THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VILLE, ORGANIC NON DAIRY THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


