Is ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet coconut aroma with a smooth, semi-solid texture that melts to a clear liquid; commonly used for sautéing, baking, spreading, and finishing dishes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy melting, and multiuse functionality, while some mention stronger coconut notes and variable firmness depending on storage temperature in different climates.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet coconut aroma with a smooth, semi-solid texture that melts to a clear liquid; commonly used for sautéing, baking, spreading, and finishing dishes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy melting, and multiuse functionality, while some mention stronger coconut notes and variable firmness depending on storage temperature in different climates.
Ingredients
ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL.
Check ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Oil · Bottle


