Is Organic Vitamin C Liquid Drops, Orange Vanilla, 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other organic vegetable glycerin
other organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Natural Orange Flavor, and Organic Antural Vanilla Flavor.
Check Organic Vitamin C Liquid Drops, Orange Vanilla, 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vitamin C Liquid Drops, Orange Vanilla, 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


