Is Organic Walnut Powder - Pure and 100% powder from organic Walnuts - 7 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts powder

walnuts powder

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts Powder

Check Organic Walnut Powder - Pure and 100% powder from organic Walnuts - 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Walnut Powder - Pure and 100% powder from organic Walnuts - 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping