Is ORGANIC WASABI SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, WASABI, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, FD&C GREEN #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC WASABI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WASABI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping


