Is Organic Wellness Engage Your Brain Tea, 20 tea bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tangerine flavor with other natural flavors
natural tangerine flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic black tea, organic green tea, organic cinnamon, organic lemon myrtle, organic eleuthero (eleutherococcus senticosus), organic white tea, organic spearmint, natural tangerine flavor with other natural flavors, organic rosemary
Check Organic Wellness Engage Your Brain Tea, 20 tea bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Wellness Engage Your Brain Tea, 20 tea bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Organic Wellness Engage Your Brain Tea, 20 tea bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


