Is ORGANIC WELLNESS TEA, CHERRY LAVENDER WITH ASHWAGANDHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cherry flavor with other natural flavors
organic cherry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TEAS), ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHAMOMILE, ORGANIC INDIAN GOOSEBERRY (AMLA) EXTRACT, ORGANIC LAVENDER EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC MAITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER.
Check ORGANIC WELLNESS TEA, CHERRY LAVENDER WITH ASHWAGANDHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WELLNESS TEA, CHERRY LAVENDER WITH ASHWAGANDHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


