Is ORGANIC WELLNESS TEA, RASPBERRY HIBISCUS WITH ASHWAGANDHA Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TEAS), ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHAMOMILE, ORGANIC INDIAN GOOSEBERRY (AMLA) EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC MAITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER.

Check ORGANIC WELLNESS TEA, RASPBERRY HIBISCUS WITH ASHWAGANDHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go