Is ORGANIC WHEAT SQUARES CRACKERS, WHEAT SQUARES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic malt extract
organic malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED OILS (SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR PALM FRUIT OIL), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC WHEAT GERM, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check ORGANIC WHEAT SQUARES CRACKERS, WHEAT SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHEAT SQUARES CRACKERS, WHEAT SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


